Comic-Con 2015: Your Complete TV Panel Guide

Well nerds, in just a few weeks you’ll be invading San Diego, CA for Comic Con International 2015.  As you know Comic Con is no longer about just comic books but now include the best in TV and Movies of all kinds.  I’ve been gathering Intel and now have a pretty much complete guide to the panels at this years Con.  We shall start with TV where we will see the usual suspects like The Walking DeadThe Vampire Diaries, The Big Bang Theory, Once Upon A Time and Supernatural along with newcomers like Supergirl, The Muppets, DC’s Legends of Tomorrow, and more.  Below you’ll find a breakdown of each day’s panel (be sure to click through to the next page) and keep checking back as we’ll continue to update this page as new announcements are made.

OR

You can download our fancy in Entertainista app for iPhone and iPad to always stay in the know.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 8 (Preview Night)

• 6pm, Ballroom 20 – Screenings of the pilots for Supergirl, Blindspot, Containment, and Lucifer, plus an all-new episode of Teen Titans Go!

THURSDAY, JULY 9

• CBS Television Studios 10:45am – 3:30pm, Ballroom 20: Extant (Cast members Halle Berry and Jeffrey Dean Morgan will join executive producer Craig Shapiro and creator Mickey Fisher. Moderated by Chris Hardwick) / Under the Dome (Cast members Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre, special guest star Marg Helgenberger and executive producers Neal Baer and Tim Schlattmann) / Zoo (Cast members James Wolk, Kristen Connolly, Billy Burke, Nora Arnezeder and executive producers Jeff Pinkner and Josh Appelbaum.) / Limitless (Cast members Jake McDorman and Hill Harper, with director Marc Webb and executive producers Craig Sweeny, Alex Kurtzman and Heather Kadin.) / Scorpion (Cast members Elyes Gabel, Robert Patrick, Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Jadyn Wong, Ari Stidham and executive producer Nicholas Wootton. Moderated by Nerdist.com writer, Ben Blacker.)

The Player (NBC), 11:15pm Room 6A: Wesley Snipes will join fellow cast member Philip Winchester and executive producer John Rogers.

Damlen (A&E), 6:45pm Room 6A: Attendees will get an exclusive first look at the new drama followed by a Q&A with the cast and producers.

Dominion (Syfy), 8:15pm Room 6DE: Executive producer Vaun Wilmott will introduce a screening of the first two episodes from season 2.

Doctor Who (BBC America), Time TBA Hall H: Cast members Peter Capaldi, Jenna Coleman, Michelle Gomez will join executive producers Steven Moffat and Brian Minchin.

FRIDAY, JULY 10

Walking+Dead+Panel+Comic+Con+1

Big Bang Theory (CBS), 10am Ballroom 20: No cast members this year, just the BBT writers.

Lucifer (Fox), 11:30pm Room 6BCF: Cast members Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Lesley-Ann Brandt and DB Woodside plus the executive producers.

The Walking Dead (AMC), 12pm Hall H: Cast members Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chandler Riggs, Michael Cudlitz, Lennie James and Sonequa Martin-Green will join Executive Producer/Showrunner Scott M. Gimple, Executive Producers Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman and David Alpert, Executive Producer/Director/Special Effects Make-up Supervisor Greg Nicotero. Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick will moderate.

The 100 (The CW), 12:30pm Ballroom 20: Cast members  Eliza Taylor, Bob Morley, Marie Avgeropoulos, Lindsey Morgan, Ricky Whittle and Isaiah Washington plus executive producer Jason Rothenberg.

Fear the Walking Dead (AMC) 1pm Hall H: Directly following TWD panel. Cast members Kim Dickens, Cliff Curtis, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Frank Dillane, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Lorenzo James Henrie, Ruben Blades and Mercedes Mason along with Executive Producer/Showrunner David Erickson, Executive Producers Robert Kirkman, Gale Anne Hurd, Greg Nicotero and Dave Alpert. Chris Hardwick will again moderate.

Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network), 1pm Room 6A: Voice cast members will join producers Michael Jelenic (Batman: The Brave and the Bold) and Aaron Horvath (MAD) to screen a new episode followed by a Q&A.

Minority Report (FOX), 1:45pm Ballroom 20: Cast members Stark Sands and Meagan Good along with other cast and producers.

Game of Thrones (HBO) 2:30pm, Hall H – Moderated by The Late Show host Seth Meyers. The panel will include cast members  Alfie Allen (Theon/Reek), John Bradley (Samwell Tarly), Gwendoline Christie (Brienne of Tarth), Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth), Natalie Dormer (Margaery Tyrell), Conleth Hill (Varys), Hannah Murray (Gilly), Sophie Turner (Sansa Stark), Carice van Houten (Melissandre) and Maisie Williams (Arya Stark) as well as executive producer Carolyn Strauss and director David Nutter. An autograph signing will happen at 4:15pm at Warner Bros. booth #4545

Marvel Television Presents (ABC), 3pm Ballroom 20Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.executive producers Jed Whedon, Maurissa Tancharoen and Jeff Bell (“Angel”), along with stars Clark Gregg, Ming-Na Wen, Brett Dalton, Chloe Bennet, Iain de Caestecker, Elizabeth Henstridge, Henry Simmons, Adrianne Palicki, Nick Blood and Luke Mitchell // Marvel’s Agent Carter executive producers Tara Butters, Michele Fazekas, Chris Dingess and Louis D’Esposito, with stars Hayley Atwell and James D’Arcy.

Vikings (History), 3:30pm Room 6A: Cast members  Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen and Alexander Ludwig will join creator Michael Hirst and History Channel EVP and General Manager Dirk Hoogstra.

Bob’s Burgers (Fox), 4pm Indigo: Voice cast members H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy will join Creator and executive producer Loren Bouchard, executive producer Jim Dauterive.

Colony (USA Network), 4:30pm Room 6BCF: Cast members Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson along with executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal.

The Originals (The CW), 4:30pm Ballroom 20: Cast members Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Leah Pipes, Danielle Campbell and Charles Michael Davis will join executive producers Julie Plec and Michael Narducci.

Sleepy Hollow (Fox), 4:45pm Room 6A: Cast members Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, Lyndie Greenwood and executive producers.

Archer (FX), 5pm Indigo: Voice cast members H. Jon Benjamin, Jessica Walter, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates will join creator Adam Reed and executive producer Matt Thompson.

iZombie (The CW), 5:45pm Ballroom 20: Cast members Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley and David Anders will join executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright.

Ash vs. Evil Dead (Starz), 6pm Room 6A: Executive producers and original filmmakers Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert and Bruce Campbell, plus Lucy Lawless.

Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (Syfy), 7:15pm Room 6A: Cast members Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Cassie Scerbo and David Hasselhoff, director Anthony C. Ferrante and writer Thunder Levin.

Orphan Black (BBC America): TBA

SATURDAY, JULY 11

SAN DIEGO, CA - JULY 26:  (L-R) Actors Josh Dallas, Jennifer Morrison Colin O'Donoghue and attend ABC's "Once Upon A Time" panel during Comic-Con International 2014 at San Diego Convention Center on July 26, 2014 in San Diego, California.  (Photo by Ethan Miller/Getty Images) ** OUTS - ELSENT, FPG - OUTS * NM, PH, VA if sourced by CT, LA or MoD **

 

• Once Upon a Time (ABC) 10-10:45 a.m., Ballroom 20 –  Yvette Nicole Brown moderates a panel featuring EPs Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz along with stars Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O’Donoghue, Robert Carlyle, Rebecca Mader, Sean Maguire. Autograph signing will follow at 11:15am at Booth 4245

The Last Man on Earth (Fox), 10am Indigo: Cast member and creator Will Forte, Kristen Schaal, January Jones and director/executive producer Chris Miller.

Into the Badlands (AMC), 10:30am Room 5AB: Cast members Daniel Wu, Marton Csokas, Aramis Knight, Emily Beecham and Orla Brady as well as Creators along with Showrunners and Executive Producers Alfred Gough and Miles Millar, Executive Producer/Director David Dobkin and Executive Producer/Fight Director Stephen Fung.

Childhood’s End (Syfy), 11am Indigo: Cast members Mike Vogel, Julian McMahon, Daisy Betts and Yael Stone along with screenwriter Matthew Graham.

 Blindspot (NBC), 11:15am Room 6A: Cast members Jaimie Alexander and executive producers Greg Berlanti, Sarah Schechter and Martin Gero.

 12 Monkeys (Syfy), 12pm Indigo: Cast members Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Kirk Acevedo, Barbara Sukowa,  Emily Hampshire and Todd Stashwick along with executive producers Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett.

 Colony Premiere Screening (USA Network), 12pm Horton Grand Theatre: Join cast members Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson and executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal for a screening of the pilot episode.

 The Simpsons (Fox), 12pm Ballroom 20: Voice cast member Nancy Cartwright (Bart Simpson, Nelson Muntz and Ralph Wiggum) along with creator Matt Groening, executive producers Al Jean and Matt Selman, supervising director Mike Anderson, long-time director David Silverman.

 Seth MacFarlane Animation Block (Fox/TBS), 1pm Ballroom 20: First looks at the new seasons of Family Guy, American Dad and Bordertown along with voice cast members eth Green, Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker, Wendy Schaal, Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Matt Weitzman, Brian Boyle, Missi Pyle, Nicholas Gonzalez and Mark Hentemann.

Grimm (NBC), 3pm Ballroom 20: Cast members David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner and Claire Coffee join executive producers/writers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt and Norberto Barba.

The Muppets (ABC) 3pm, Room 6A –  Panel will include executive producers and co-writers Bill Prady and Bob Kushell, director Randall Einhorn and EP Bill Barretta who is also the voice of Pepe, Dr. Teeth and Rowlf. Moderated by Damian Holbrook.

Outcast (Cinemax) 3pm Room 6DE – The latest offering from Robert Kirkman (The Walking Dead) will feature cast members Patrick Fugit (Kyle Barnes), Philip Glenister (Reverend Anderson), Wrenn Schmidt (Megan Holter), and two surprise panelists along with creators and executive producers Kirkman and Chris Black. Panel will be moderated by Kumail Nanjiani. Autograph session to follow at 5:45pm at Warner Bros. booth #4545

The Expanse (Syfy), 4pm Indigo: Get an exclusive screening of the series premiere with cast members Thomas Jane, Steven Strait, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper and Wes Chatham along with executive producers Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby and Naren Shankar.

Outlander (Starz), 4pm Ballroom 20: Cast members Caitriona Balfe and Sam Heughan, along with executive producer Ronald D. Moore and author Diana Gabaldon.

Hannibal (formally NBC), 5pm Ballroom 20: Cast members Hugh Dancy, Richard Armitage and executive producers Bryan Fuller and Martha De Laurentiis.

Person of Interest (CBS), 5:15pm Room 6BCF: Cast members Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Kevin Chapman and Amy Acker join executive producers Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman and Denise Thé.

Salem (WGN), 5:30pm Room 6A: Cast members Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe and Iddo Goldberg, along with executive producers Brannon Braga and Adam Simon.

Z Nation (Syfy), 5:30pm Indigo: Cast members DJ Qualls, Kellita Smith, Keith Allan, Russell Hodgkinson, Nat Zang and Anastasia Baranova and executive producer Karl Schaefer.

Containment (The CW), 6:15pm Room 6BCF: Cast members David Gyasi, Christina Moses, Chris Wood, Claudia Black and Kristen Gutoskie, along with executive producers Julie Plec, Matt Corman and Chris Ord.

• Warner Bros TV Super Hero Saturday (The CW/CBS/Fox), 8pm Hall H: Get ready for 3-hours for super hero, DC comic goodness with a screening of Supergirl, followed by a Q&A with stars and producers // Individual special video presentations and Q&As with stars and producers from Arrow, The Flash and Gotham. Also, plus a Q&A with cast and producers of DC’s Legends of Tomorrow and a peek at the new digital series Vixen.

Scream Queens Premiere Screening (FOX), 9:15pm Room 6DE: Be one of the first people to see the anticipated drama from Ryan Murphy.

SUNDAY, JULY 12

Heroes Reborn - Season 1

The Vampire Diaries (The CW), 10am Hall H: Cast members Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Kat Graham, Candice Accola and Michael Malarkey along with executive producers Julie Plec and Caroline Dries.

Supernatural (The CW, 11:15am Hall H: Cast members Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard, join executive producer Jeremy Carver.

American Horror Story/Scream Queens (FX/Fox), 12:30pm Hall HAmerican Horror Story cast members/vets Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Matt Bomer. Scream Queens cast members Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele, Skyler Samuels, Abigail Breslin and Keke Palmer.

Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim), 1pm Room 25ABC: Creator and star Rob Corddry and executive producer David Wain.

Heroes: Reborn (NBC), 1:45pm Hall H: Cast membersJack Coleman, Zachary Levi, Robbie Kay, Kiki Sukezane, Ryan Guzman, Gatlin Green, Henry Zebrowski, Judith Shekoni, Danika Yarosh and Rya Kihlstedt will join executive producer Tim Kring. Moderated by Greg Grunberg (also a returning cast member).

• FX TV Block, 3pm Hall HSex&Drugs&Rock&Roll creator and star Denis Leary and cast members Elizabeth Gillies, John Corbett, Elaine Hendrix, Robert Kelly and John Ales // The Strain showrunner/executive producer Carlton Cuse, co-creator/executive producer/writer Guillermo del Toro, co-creator/executive producer/writer Chuck Hogan and cast members Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Mia Maestro, Kevin Durand, Ruta Gedmintas, Richard Sammel and Natalie Brown. An exclusive world premiere first-look at Kurt Sutter’s (Sons of Anarchy) new series The Bastard Executioner.

Follow:
Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *